Super Hotel Tokyo Kinshicho Ekimae / Vacation Stay 78889
Tokyo
View gallery
Overview
Overview
Gallery
Location
Rooms
Amenities
Frequently asked questions
Enter your dates
Check availability
Enter your dates
Check availability
Super Hotel Tokyo Kinshicho Ekimae / Vacation Stay 78889
Kinshi 1-4-12 Super Hotel Tokyo Kinshicho Ekimae, Tokyo, Japan
Show map
Situated just 550 metres from the Kinshi Park, the comfortable 2-star Super Hotel Tokyo Kinshicho Ekimae / Vacation Stay 78889 offers air-conditioned rooms, Wi-Fi, and parking. Thanks to its convenient location, this Tokyo hotel is within 6 km of the usual residence "Imperial Palace", which guests can visit to explore the history of the area.
The hotel is within 5 minutes' walk of Oyokokawa Shinsui Park, right near the Hoon-ji Temple. When staying at the Super Hotel Tokyo Kinshicho Ekimae / Vacation Stay 78889, you'll be 350 m from the Chiei-in. Also, the Hamacho Park lies approximately a 25-minute walk away, and Kinshicho underground station is fairly close to the accommodation. The nearest bus stop is Kinshikoenmae, located only 350 metres away, and Mejiro train station is around 10 km away.
Super Hotel Tokyo Kinshicho Ekimae / Vacation Stay 78889 welcomes guests to 15 rooms fitted with climate control as well as high-speed internet and a multi-channel television. They come with private bathrooms. They are equipped with private bathrooms.
Nearby restaurants, including Uodashitei is in close proximity to this Tokyo hotel.
+ More- Less
Main Features
Wi-Fi
No Smoking
Air conditioning
No pets allowed
+ More
Gallery
Map
Tourist attractions in
Tokyo
Attractions
Asakusa - 3 km
parc et zoo ueno - 4.2 km
Airports
Tokyo International - 24 km
Train stations
Kinshicho Station - 300 m
Rooms & Availability
Please wait, we're checking available rooms for you.
Facilities
General
Non-smoking rooms
Wi-Fi
No pets allowed
Lift
Vending machines
Room Amenities
Air conditioning
Heating
Free toiletries
Main Features
Wi-Fi
No Smoking
Air conditioning
No pets allowed
Hotel Policy
Check-in:from 15:00 until 23:00
Check-out:until 10:00
Frequently asked questions
❓
Does the comfortable 2-star Super Hotel Tokyo Kinshicho Ekimae / Vacation Stay 78889 arrange airport transfer?
No, the comfortable 2-star Super Hotel Tokyo Kinshicho Ekimae / Vacation Stay 78889 doesn't provide airport shuttle service.
🚗
Is parking available in the comfortable 2-star Super Hotel Tokyo Kinshicho Ekimae / Vacation Stay 78889?
Yes, at the comfortable 2-star Super Hotel Tokyo Kinshicho Ekimae / Vacation Stay 78889 a car park is available.
🚎
Are there any public transport stations near the 2-star Super Hotel Tokyo Kinshicho Ekimae / Vacation Stay 78889?
The nearest bus station to the 2-star Super Hotel Tokyo Kinshicho Ekimae / Vacation Stay 78889 is Kinshikoenmae, set only a 5-minute walk away and the closest metro station is Kinshicho placed merely 400 metres away.
🕑
What is the time of check-in at the hotel?
At the hotel, guests may check in from 15:00 till 23:00.
💵
What is the price of staying at the Tokyo hotel?
The price for a room at the Tokyo hotel starts at $107.